ADVERTISEMENT
Kualoa Ranch
Explore Hawaiian language and culture at Kualoa Ranch’s education center
At Kualoa Ranch, the Education Center connects visitors with Hawaiian language, culture and stewardship through year-round learning rooted in care for the land.
Kualoa Ranch education center connects keiki to the aina through hands-on learning
Kualoa Ranch offers hands-on educational programs where keiki connect with the aina, explore traditional kalo farming, and discover Hawaii water cycles.
Strengthen your connections and taste local flavors with Kualoa Ranch team building
Explore Kualoa Ranch to discover sustainable local products and unique team building adventures that protect Hawaii's sacred lands for future generations.
Celebrating 175 years of Kualoa Ranch
Kualoa Ranch marks 175 years of adventure, culture, and sustainability—celebrating its role as a steward of Hawai‘i’s land and legacy.
175 Years of Kualoa Ranch: A legacy of history, heritage, and Hokule‘a’s birthplace
Celebrating 175 years of Kualoa Ranch—its rich history, Hōkūleʻa’s birthplace, and deep cultural ties to land, ocean, and heritage.
Kualoa Ranch
Kualoa Ranch, a 4,000-acre private nature reserve on Oʻahu, offers eco-tours, film site visits and cultural experiences while preserving history!
Adventure Awaits: Team Building at Kualoa Ranch
Once a place of learning for warriors and ali‘i, Kualoa now offers team building that inspires with Hawaiian values and unique experiences!
Kualoa Ranch's native restoration efforts
HI Now host Rachel Pacarro is at Kualoa Ranch is to learn more about their native restoration efforts on the Windward side!
Kualoa Ranch: Stewardship Department
HI Now correspondent Lauren Teruya is at Kualoa Ranch to learn how their employees are dedicated to raising sustainable food sources for the community!
Explore the beauty of the windward side on Kualoa’s Mountain E-Bike Tour
Experience Kualoa’s new electric bike tours… a sustainable and greenway to experience the sights, sounds and smells of Kualoa’s “Jurassic” Valley up close!









